Gatineau condo market — April 2025
Based on 19 actual sales · CourtiConnect
Median price
$300,000
▼ 9.1% vs previous month
Average price
$325,800
Min $275,000 · Max $440,000
Sales count
19
April 2025
Statistical confidence
95%+
Market context
This report covers condo transactions recorded in Gatineau for April 2025. Data comes from real Quebec market sales, aggregated and anonymized. With 19 sales in the period, the sample provides a representative view of local price dynamics.
Selling or buying in Gatineau?
Get an instant estimate or a complete property analysis.